Köpa flagyl 400 mgViagra 25 mg farmacia onlineZyban gsk australia
Levitra kaufen in frankreichSafe online pharmacy for viagraFluconazole online usa
Amlodipine 0.625mg ukZovirax generic buyAmpicillin vs amoxicillin spectrum
Generic viagra online usaBuy cialis online belgiumHoodia buy australia
Sildenafil stada ohne rezept kaufenTadalafil rezeptfrei deutschlandBuy metformin online uk
Viagra order by phoneBest drugstore kohl eyeliner ukUsing viagra if you don't have ed
Avodart buy online ukCost of augmentin ukKamagra oral jelly 100mg comprar
Where to buy clomid pillsCialis 5mg online apothekeGeneric brand of lasix
Where to buy kamagra in cape townOrlistat kaufen apothekeBuy orlistat 120
Buy clomid online in ukWhere to buy acure argan oil



Welcome to
Trinity Lutheran Church


   As a loving community of believers  centered in Christ, we are called by God  and empowered by the Holy Spirit to  devote our time, talent and resources in  the proclamation of the Good News to all,  and in the stewardship of God's creation.



SUNDAY WORSHIP
and
SPECIAL EVENTS


REGULAR WORSHIP SCHEDULE
WITH TWO SERVICES:
8:00 AM & 10:15 AM


* Sunday School begins at 8:45 AM *


*    *    *    *    *    *


FEBRUARY 4
Fifth Sunday after Epiphany
- Service with Holy Communion -
Children's Message and Sermon
Pastor Ben Siebert

NO EIMI CONFIRMATION CLASS
And SENIOR HIGH YOUTH MEETING





FEBRUARY 11
'Transfiguration of Our Lord'
Last Sunday after Epiphany
- Service with Holy Communion -
Anthem Presentation:  Children's Choir
Children's Message and Sermon
Pastor Ben Siebert

EIMI CONFIRMATION CLASS
And SENIOR HIGH YOUTH MEETING
Time:  6:00 PM
At:  St. Paul Lutheran Church, Biglerville




FEBRUARY 14
'Ash Wednesday'
*
  Joint Worship Service  *
7:00 PM

At:  St. Paul Lutheran Church, Biglerville
- Imposition of Ashes and Holy Communion -
Special Message
Pastor Timothy Seitz-Brown and Pastor Ben Siebert





FEBRUARY 18

First Sunday in Lent
- Service with Holy Communion -
Children's Message and Sermon
Pastor Ben Siebert

EIMI CONFIRMATION CLASS
And SENIOR HIGH YOUTH MEETING
Time:  6:00 PM
At:  St. Paul Lutheran Church, Biglerville





FEBRUARY 21
'Midweek Lenten Dinner Church'
*  Joint Gathering  *
6:00 to 6:45 PM
At:  Trinity Lutheran Church, Arendtsville
Brief Worship with Scripture, Storytelling
and Discussion

6:00 to 7:00 PM:  WHAT'S COOKIN'
(Preschool Age to Grade 6)
At:  Trinity Lutheran Church, Arendtsville




FEBRUARY 25
Second Sunday in Lent
- Service of the Word -
Children's Message and Sermon
Pastor Ben Siebert

EIMI CONFIRMATION CLASS
And SENIOR HIGH YOUTH MEETING
Time:  6:00 PM
At:  St. Paul Lutheran Church, Biglerville





FEBRUARY 28
'Midweek Lenten Dinner Church'
*  Joint Gathering  *
6:00 to 6:45 PM
At:  Zion United Church of Christ, Arendtsville
Brief Worship with Scripture, Storytelling
and Discussion




MARCH 4
Third Sunday in Lent
- Service with Holy Communion -
Children's Message and Sermon
Pastor Ben Siebert

EIMI CONFIRMATION CLASS
And SENIOR HIGH YOUTH MEETING
Time:  6:00 PM
At:  St. Paul Lutheran Church, Biglerville




MARCH 7
'Midweek Lenten Dinner Church'
*  Joint Gathering  *
6:00 to 6:45 PM
At:  Trinity United Church of Christ, Cashtown
(St. John's UCC, McKnightstown/Trinity UCC, Cashtown)
Brief Worship with Scripture, Storytelling
and Discussion




MARCH 11

Fourth Sunday in Lent
- Service of the Word -
Anthem Presentation:  Children's Choir
Children's Message and Sermon
Pastor Ben Siebert

EIMI CONFIRMATION CLASS
And SENIOR HIGH YOUTH MEETING
Time:  6:00 PM
At:  St. Paul Lutheran Church, Biglerville





MARCH 14
'Midweek Lenten Dinner Church'
*  Joint Gathering  *
6:00 to 6:45 PM
At:  Bender's Lutheran Church, Biglerville
(St. Paul Lutheran/Bender's Lutheran Churches, Biglerville)
Brief Worship with Scripture, Storytelling
and Discussion




MARCH 18
Fifth Sunday in Lent
- Service with Holy Communion -
Children's Message and Sermon
Pastor Ben Siebert

EIMI CONFIRMATION CLASS
And SENIOR HIGH YOUTH MEETING
Time:  6:00 PM
At:  St. Paul Lutheran Church, Biglerville




MARCH 21
'Midweek Lenten Dinner Church'
*  Joint Gathering  *
6:00 to 6:45 PM
At:  Trinity Lutheran Church, Arendtsville
Brief Worship with Scripture, Storytelling
and Discussion

6:00 to 7:00 PM:  WHAT'S COOKIN'
(Preschool Age to Grade 6)
At:  Trinity Lutheran Church, Arendtsville




MARCH 25
'Passion/Palm Sunday'
- Service with Holy Communion -
Children's Message and Sermon
Pastor Ben Siebert

NO EIMI CONFIRMATION CLASS
And SENIOR HIGH YOUTH MEETING




MARCH 29
'Maundy Thursday'
*
  Joint Worship Service  *
7:00 PM
At:  Trinity Lutheran Church, Arendtsville
- Service with Holy Communion -
Special Message
Pastor Ben Siebert and Pastor Timothy Seitz-Brown




MARCH 30
'Good Friday'
*
  Joint Worship Service  *
7:00 PM

At:  Bender's Lutheran Church, Biglerville
- Service of the Word -
Special Message
Pastor Timothy Seitz-Brown and Pastor Ben Siebert




APRIL 1
'Easter Sunday'
*  Community Sunrise Service  *
Time:  (TBA)
At:  Fairview Cemetery, Arendtsville


*    *    *    *    *    *

APRIL 1
'Easter Sunday'
- Service with Holy Communion -
Children's Message and Sermon
Pastor Ben Siebert

NO EIMI CONFIRMATION CLASS
And SENIOR HIGH YOUTH MEETING























































































































ChurchBuilding
38 North High Street, Arendtsville, PA 17303




'JOIN US EACH WEEK
FOR WORSHIP'


     Trinity is now on its Regular Worship
  Schedule offering
 two Sunday Services at
  8 a.m. and 10:15 a.m. and Sunday School
  at 8:45 a.m.

 
                      *   *   *   *   *   *


     Fun and enriching! ... All are welcome  
  to attend and are invited to join one of our 
  Sunday school classes, which is held at 
  8:45 a.m. each Sunday from September to
  the beginning of June!
     Trinity's regular Sunday worship schedule
  offers two services: 8 a.m. and 10:15 a.m.
  Sunday school is from 8:45 to 9:45 a.m.
     Trinity's Christian Education program
  offers classes for children and youth of
  various ages or grade levels.  Trinity also
  offers various classes for adults.  For more
  information, see Christian Education
  Chair Betty Bryan or Pastor Ben Siebert.



Youth Classes

  • Toddlers:
    Led by Phyllis Knouse, in the nursery.
  • Preschool-Grades 4:
    Using the “Sparks' curriculum. Led by
    Audrey Ridinger and Josie Pelc, in the
    Social Room.
  • Grades 5-8:
     Led by John Menges.
 


Adult Classes<